Inspire Learning Partnership

Who's Who

Staff List: 2019/2020

 

Executive Principal: Claire Lowe

Interim Principal: Lisa Marshall

Vice PrincipalKatie O’Grady

Assistant Principal: Suzanne Hicks; Sarah Ellis 

SENCoKaren Ralston

EYFS Leader: Charlotte Green

Lead Practitioner: Nicky Broomfield

Music Leader: Sarah Lloyd

Physical Activity and Sport Leader: Amy Bishop

 

Class Teachers:            

Year RCharlotte Green/ Jen Wade / Hayley Marshall

Year 1: Fran Hampton/ Emma Purdy/ Rachael Elliott

Year 2: Ella Pattison/ Kayleigh Wiles

Year 3: Amy White / Alec Dixon

Year 4: Nathan Appleby-Fox/ Ellie Ball

Year 5: Sam Clarkson/ Alex Mount

Year 6: Amy Bishop/ Nicola Broomfield/ Matt Harvey

MFL Teacher: Gabrielle Hugh       

                                                                                                    

Classteacher/Cover Supervisor:  Fran Hampton; Tom Baker

                                       

Teaching Assistants

Leah Adams

Grace Barney

Kelly Brackstone

Lyn Brayshaw

Lindsay Cornwall

Billie Davies

Donna French

Amanda Furnell

Samantha Gibb

Chelsie Gibson

Jessica Grove

Louise Harry

Matthew Hartley

Melaney Jackson

Alyce Laysan-Ansell

Roy Moss

Debra Munday

Jeanette Oliphant                                                                                                                     

Leanda Rudd 

Cheryl Seagrave       

Christine Slade                        

Martin Stacey

Nicola Symons

Vanessa Tyrell

Sarah White

Karen Winstanley

Paula Woodcock

 

ELSAs:        

Trudy Hanley        

Melanie Tudjaroglu

Diane Whyte

 

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

Home School Liaison Officer: Sandy Ainslie

School Counsellor: Marvis Stewart                                            

Speech & Language Therapist: Michelle Rice

Speech & Language Assistant: Rachel Hopkins

                                                  

General Assistants: Marion Godfroy; Roz Hill       

 

Breakfast Club: Donna French; Paula Woodcock; Billie Davies

                                                                               

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Admin Officer: Louise Newman

Admin Assistants:  Denise Jones; Hollie Dunning

 

INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP - SOUTHAMPTON HUB

Interim Director of Finance and Resources: Sandy Weakly

Finance & Payroll Officer: Emma Browning

Admin & GDPR Officer: Carrie Jackson

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

Site Manager: Mark Grove

Site Assistant: David Shergold

Cleaning Team: Chris Morton; Wanjai Kaewphila;  Gemma Hall

 

School crossing patrol: Win Dack (Hinkler Rd)

 

First Aiders:  Sarah White; Paula Woodcock; Denise Jones