Inspire Learning Partnership

Who's Who

Staff List: 2018/2019

 

Headteacher: Kirsten Buist

Deputy HeadSuzanne Hicks

Assistant Heads: Sarah Ellis; Katie O’Grady

Inclusion LeaderJan Cuerden

SENCoKaren Ralston

EYFS Leader: Charlotte Green

Teaching & Learning Coach: Nicky Broomfield

Music Leader: Sarah Lloyd

Physical Activity and Sport Leader: Amy Bishop

 

Class Teachers:            

Year REmily Hamilton; Charlotte Green/Jen Wade 

Year 1: Sophie Walder/Emma Purdy; Hayley Marshall

Year 2: Rachael Elliott; Ella Pattison

Year 3: Amy White / Alec Dixon; Alex Brown

Year 4: Marije van Tol; Nathan Appleby-Fox

Year 5: Steve James; Sam Clarkson

Year 6: Matt Harvey; Alex Mount

MFL Teacher: Gabrielle Hugh       

                                                                                                    

Classteacher/Cover Supervisor:  Fran Hampton; Tom Baker

1:1 Tuition: Lyn Brayshaw

                                        

Teaching Assistants

Leah Adams

Kelly Brackstone

Chris Bennett

Lindsay Cornwall

Donna French

Amanda Furnell

Samantha Gibb

Wendy Hill

Melanie Jackson

Claire Jennings

Shelley Keylock

Alyce Laysan-Ansell

Jane Mooney

Roy Moss

Debra Munday

Jeanette Oliphant                                                                                                                     

Leanda Rudd 

Cheryl Seagrave                                

Chris Slade

Martin Stacey

Nicola Symons

Sarah White

Karen Winstanley

Paula Woodcock

 

ELSAs:        

Trudy Hanley        

Melanie Tudjaroglu

Diane Whyte

 

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

Home School Liaison Officer: Sandy Ainslie

School Counsellor: Marvis Stewart                                            

Speech & Language Therapist: Michelle Rice

Speech & Language Assistant: Rachel Hopkins

                                                  

General Assistants: Marion Godfroy; Roz Hill       

 

Breakfast Club: Donna French; Paula Woodcock; Claire Jennings

                                                                               

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Admin Assistants:  Sue Bemister; Denise Jones; Jane Dennett

 

INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP - SOUTHAMPTON HUB

Director of Finance & Resources: Samantha Galloway

Director of HR: Louise Pearce

Finance & HR Officer: Emma Browning

Admin & GDPR Officer: Carrie Jackson

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

Site Manager: Mark Grove

Cleaning Team: Chris Morton; Wanjai Kaewphila; Mandy Tratt; Gemma Hall

 

School crossing patrol: Win Dack (Hinkler Rd)

 

First Aiders:  Sarah White; Paula Woodcock; Denise Jones